Bike Show Winners

2017 Motorcycle Show Winners

Best of Show – Lee Dickerson

Best Antique – Martin Schohberger

Best Trike – Chris Dutcher

Best Euro – Rocky LeClair

Best Builder – Paul Anderson

Best Rat Bike – Jason Root

Restored Antique – Kirk Allen

Best Manufactured Custom – Martina Harding

Best Touring:

1st – James Colemen

2nd – Ron Grundberg

3rd – Bob Tope

Best Custom:

1st – Sandy McCracken

2nd – Bill Bowsen

3rd – Wendy Dalton

Best Sport Bike:

1st – Joseph Asberry

2nd – Frank White

3rd – Art Billington

Best Mini Bike:

1st – Jesse Champlin

2nd – Don Scharich

3rd – Dennis Blinefield

2016 Motorcycle Show Winners

Best of Show – Lee Dickerson

Best Antique – Steve Frymark

Best Trike – Mike Bowen

Best Euro – Steve Ruggirello

Best Builder – Scott Nelson

Best Rat Bike – Jason Root Best

Restored Antique – Mark Silverman

Best Manufactured Custom – Mike Medicus

Best Touring:

1st – Ty Lewis

2nd – Rick Taylor

3rd – Matt Hilto

Best Custom:

1st – Dan Bell

2nd – Dale Schubach

3rd – Bob Heid

Best Sport Bike:

1st – Dante McGee

2nd – Dale P.

3rd – John Witt Best Mini Bike

 


 

2015 Motorcycle Show Winners

Best of Show

– Joshua McMillan

Best Builders

– Steve Young

Best Restored Antique

– Pat Rahn

Best Antique (1990 and older)

– Curt Allen

Best Rat

– Todd Legere

Best Manufactured Custom

– Roscoe Hill Jr.

Best Euro

– Rocky Leclaire

Trike

– Dale Murgas

Best Stock Custom

1st- Joe Kints

2nd – Jon Burklow

3rd – Brandy McMillan

Best Touring

1st- Josephine Taylor

2nd – Billy Happer

3rd – Kevin Kowalski

Best Sport Bike

1st – DeAngelo LeCout

2nd – Michael Bentley

3rd – Charles Miller

Best Mini Bike

1st – Allen Brian

2nd  – Jody Nickola

3rd – Nick Dias


2013 Motorcycle Show Winners

Stock Custom:
3rd Gene Smrtka
2nd Randle Gelispe III
1st Pat Pavlica

Sport Bike:
3rd Tresna Tupper
2nd Dale Parsh
1st Darnell Mandy

Touring:
3rd John Szeszulski
2nd Michael Moon
1st Tom Nowatzke

Bike Builder: Jeff Kayne

Restored Antique: Rocky LeClair

Euro: Michael Webner

Antique:
3rd Scott Smith
2nd Randy Heyward
1st Ron Dietrich

Rat Bike: Jason Root

Best In Show:

Tom Nowatzke


2012 Winners

 Stock Custom:
3rd Pat Paulcia
2nd Dwight Fiske
1st Jason Olmstead

Sport Bike:
3rd Joe Ausberry
2nd Greg Henery
1st Antown Nix

Touring:
3rd Josephine Taylor
2nd Dave Warren
1st Jim Robinson

Bike Builder:
3rd Lloyd Mitchell
2nd Ian Armstrong
1st Dennis Benefield

Restored Antique: Greg Stanley

Antique: Art Madjaski

Rat Bike: Jason Root

Best In Show:

Dennis Benefield

 
Main Menu