Police Competition Results

2016 Police Competition Results

KING OF THE BRICKS (OVERALL EXPERT) – Chuck Kaizer

BRICKMASTER (OVERALL NOVICE) – Bryan Brett

BRICK AND MORTAR (OVERALL RETIRED) – Lee Smith

                       FAIRING                       NON-FAIRING                     SPORTBIKE

1st Place

EXPERT     William O’Connell         Chuck Kaizer                    Marcus Trammel

NOVICE     Jason Ramsey                  Paul Rea                             Jonathan Tibaudo

50 & Over   Lee Smith                         Dan Schuh                         Cary Clark

2nd Place
EXPERT     Jon Strom                          Paul Pisani                       Nicholas Darlington

NOVICE     Cory Karssen                                                                   Brian Kross

50 & Over  Scott Renders

3rd Place
EXPERT     Brian Levert                   David Walter               John Looney

NOVICE      Patrick Neal                                                             Brad Conner

50 & Over   Keith Dean

CHALLENGE COURSE

1st  Place

EXPERT                                   NOVICE                               50 & Over

Nicholas Darlington          Jonathan Tibaudo           Dan Schuh

2nd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                50 & Over

Chuck Kaizer                       Brian Brett                           Lee Smith

3rd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                50 & Over

Marcus Trammel               Jason Ramsey                     Cary Clark

SLOW RACE
1st Place

EXPERT                                  NOVICE                            50 & Over

Paul Pasani                            Brian Brett                        Scott Renders

2nd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                50 & Over

Chuck Kaizer                        Jason Ramsey                    Lee Smith

3rd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                50 & Over

William O’Connell             Thomas Vaugh Jr.             Dan Schuh

LAST MAN STANDING

1st_Chuck Kaizer

2nd_Jeff Rogers

3rd_Lee Smith

TEAM POINTS WINNER

1st ___

2nd ___

3rd ___

PARTNER RIDE

1st ­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­ ­­­­­­­­­­­­­___

2nd ___

3rd____

TEAM RIDE

1st

2nd

3rd

DAVID WILLIAMS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: William O’Connell

SCOREKEEPERMichael Coote

 


2015 Police Competition Results

KING OF THE BRICKS (OVERALL EXPERT) – Ben Wolfe

BRICKMASTER (OVERALL NOVICE) – Benoit Lecuyer

BRICK AND MORTAR (OVERALL RETIRED) – David Forystek

                       FAIRING                       NON-FAIRING                     SPORTBIKE

1st Place

EXPERT     William O’Connell      Chuck Kaizer                      Marcus Trammel

NOVICE     JP Norman                     Benoit Lecuyer                   Mark Hagerman

RETIRED   _____________        David Forystek

2nd Place
EXPERT     Jon Strom                        Ben Wolfe                          John Looney

NOVICE     Bradley Harner              Nicholas Gee                     Charlie Anderson

3rd Place
EXPERT     _Matt Arntzen                Paul Pisani                        Brad Popilek

NOVICE      Brain Kross                                                                    Garry Guild

CHALLENGE COURSE

1st  Place

EXPERT                                  NOVICE                                RETIRED

Paul Pisani                             Benoit Lecuyer                 David Forystek

2nd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                RETIRED

Chuck Kaizer                       Brad Conner

3rd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                RETIRED

Jon Strom                             JP Norman

SLOW RACE
1st Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                RETIRED

Ben Wolfe                           Benoit Lecuyer                David Forystek

2nd Place

EXPERT                                 NOVICE                                RETIRED

Paul Pisani                         Josh Reeber

3rd Place

EXPERT                                NOVICE                                RETIRED

Sean Ralph                        Tim Vanhouten

LAST MAN STANDING

1st__Paul Pisani

2nd__John Conrad

3rd__Gary Guild

TEAM POINTS WINNER

1st ___C. Kaizer__,    P. Pisani

2nd ___B. Wolfe__,__W. O’Connell

3rd ___M. Arntzen ,__C. Slagter

PARTNER RIDE

1st ­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­ ­­­­­­­­­­­­­___Chuck Kaizer                 Paul Pisani

2nd ___Matt Allen                 Jon Strom

3rd____Chad Slagter                Matt Arntzen

TEAM RIDE

1st    Ben Wolfe              Jon Strom                William O’Connell              Matt Allen

2nd   Chuck Kaizer         Paul Pisani               Scott Spencer                      Nicholas Gee

3rd   Mark Gatien           Jim Mulligan            Benoit Lecuyer                   Stephane Ouellet

DAVID WILLIAMS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDMario Gonzales

SCOREKEEPERMichael Coote


2014 Competition Results

Gravel Master:
Robert Grimsley

Brick Master:
John Conrad

King of the Bricks:
Paul Pisani

Skills- Novice

Fairing
1st Place: John Conrad
2nd Place: John Looney
3rd Place: Denie Marks

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Jason Glover

Sport
1st Place: John Comer
2nd Place: Stephen Borello
3rd Place: Brad Conner

Skills- Expert

Fairing
1st Place: Steve Aguiar
2nd Place: Matt Arntzen
3rd Place: William O’Connell

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Paul Pisani
2nd Place: Chuck Kaizer
3rd Place: Scott Spencer

Sport
1st Place: Marcus Trammel
2nd Place: Dan Forman
3rd Place: Brad Popilek

Skills-Retired

Fairing
1st Place: Robert Grimsley
2nd Place: Rober Naszady
3rd Place: Antonio Ramos

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Bob Sivori
2nd Place: Larry Shcultz

Sport
N/A

Team

1st Place: Kaizer, Pizani, Hodgins, Blackwell
2nd Place: Strom, Wolfe, O’Connell, Glover
3rd Place: Kang, Yule, Aguiar, Khurshid
4th Place: Arntzen, Slagter, Schafer, Dick

Last Man Standing
1st Place: Ben Wolfe
2nd Place: Paul Pisani
3rd Place: Scott Spencer

Slow Ride Champions

Novice
1st Place: John Conrad
2nd Place: Stephen Borello
3rd Place: John Looney

Expert
1st Place: Chuck Kaiser
2nd Place: Paul Pisani
3rd Place: William O’Connell

Retired
1st Place: Antonia Ramos
2nd Place: Robert Naszady
3rd Place: Robert Grimsley

Partner Ride
1st Place: Chuck Kaiser, Paul Pisani
2nd Place: Ben Wolfe, Robert Grimsley
3rd Place: Ben Wolfe, Chuck Kaiser

Challenge Course

Novice
1st Place: Jason Glover
2nd Place: Phillip Webb
3rd Place: Brad Conner

Expert
1st Place: Paul Pisani
2nd Place: Ben Wolfe
3rd Place: Scott Overstreet

Retired
1st Place: Robert Grimsley
2nd Place: Robert Naszady
3rd Place: Bob Sivori

 


2013 Competition Results

Gravel Master
Robert Grimsley (32.79), Charleston CO. SD

Brick Master
Manuel Luna (40.43), Duncanville PD

King of the Bricks
Jon Strom (38.23), Grand Blanc TWP

Skills Course- Novice

Fairing
1st Place: Chad Slagter (43.79), St. Paul
2nd Place: Randall Schultz (52.05), Wayne CO SD
3rd Place: Nick Schafer (58.90), St. Paul

Non- Fairing
1st Place: Josh Husted (46.73), Birmingham PD
2nd Place: Stephanie Ouellett (54.32), RCMP
3rd Place: Mark Lyon (61.10), Rochester PD

Sport
1st Place: Manuel Luna (40.43), Duncanville PD
2nd Place: Tim Vanhouten (69.33), Kent CO. SD

Skills- Expert

Fairing
1st Place: Jon Strom (38.28), Grand Blanc TWP
2nd Place: Joe Dick (44.21), St.Paul
3rd Place: Wiliam O’Connell (51.56), Midwest Police Motor TNG

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Scott Spencer (41.16), Louisiana State Police
2nd Place: Chuck Kaizer (47.01), Ontario Provincial
3rd Place: Yan Stewart (48.71), Mchenry Co

Sport
Dan Forman (69.97), Kent CO. SD

Skills-Retired
1st Place: Robert Grimsley (32.79), Charleston
2nd Place: Antonio Ramos (67.67), NYSPP
3rd Place: Larry Schultz (77.70), Midwest Police Motor TNG

Team
1st Place: Kaizer, Steward, Ramos, Grimsley (196.18)
2nd Place: Arntzen, Slagter, Dick, Schafer (199.70)
3rd Place: Gratton, Ouellett, Hardy, Mulligan (242.96)

Slow Ride (Expert)
1st Place: Grimsley (51.59)
2nd Place: Kaizer (21.25), Ontario Provincial
3rd Place: Arntzen (19.93)

Slow Ride (Novice)
1st Place: Chad Slagter, St. Paul
2nd Place: Nick Schafer, St. Paul
3rd Place: Josh Husted, Birmingham PD

Challenge Course
1st Place: Scott Spencer (118.28), Louisiana State Police
2nd Place: Jon Strom (120.68), Grand Blanc TWP
3rd Place: Joe Dick (125.82), St. Paul

2012 Competition Results

King of the Bricks (Tied):
Chuck Kaizer (Ontario Provincial Police)
Ben Wolfe (McHenry County Conservation District)

Brickmaster:
Mark Lyon (Rochester Police Dept)

Dave Williams Sportsmanship Award:
Doug Wolfe (Midwest Police Motor School)
Antonio Ramos (NYSPP)

Slow Ride
Novice: Derrick Myers (Oakland County Sheriff Dept)
Expert: Chuck Kaizer (Ontario Provincial Police)

Challenge Course
Novice: Dave Cochran (Berrien Couty Sheriff Dept)
Expert: Ben Wolfe (McHenry County Conservation District)

Skills Course – Expert

Fairing
1st Place: Matt Arntzen (St. Paul P.D.)
2nd Place: Steve Aguiar (Toronto Police Service)
3rd Place: Rodney Jones (Detroit P.D.)

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Paul Pisani (Ontario Police College)
2nd Place: Chuck Kaizer (Ontario Provincial Police)
3rd Place: Ben Wolfe (McHenry County Conservation District)

Skills Course – Novice

Fairing
1st Place: Mohamed Sanchez (Genesee County Sheriff Dept)
2nd Place: James Nelson (St. Paul P.D.)
3rd Place: James Vernier (Genesee County Sheriff Dept)

Non-Fairing
1st Place: Dan Schuh (Oakland County Sheriff Dept)
2nd Place: Derrick Myers (Oakland County Sheriff Dept)
3rd Place: Mark Lyon (Rochester P.D.)

 
Main Menu